Skip to main content

Acacia Living Group Meadow Springs Aged Care Facility 7154

Provider name
The RSL Care WA Retirement and Aged Care Association Incorporated
Previous names
RSL War Veterans Home Mandurah
RACS ID
7154
Service type
Residential
Suburb
Mandurah
State
Western Australia
Postcode
6210

Reports and Documents for this service

Acacia Living Group Meadow Springs Aged Care Facility

Audit date

Following an audit we decided that this service met 44 of the 44 expected outcomes of the Accreditation Standards and would be accredited for three years until 13 August 2022.

RSL War Veterans Home Mandurah

Audit date

Following an audit we decided that this home met 44 of the 44 expected outcomes of the Accreditation Standards and would be accredited for three years until 13 October 2018.

This decision has been reconsidered and as a result the period of accreditation for this home will now expire on 13 August 2019.  The reconsideration decision and audit report is attached.

RSL War Veterans Home Mandurah

Audit date

Following an audit we decided that this home met 44 of the 44 expected outcomes of the Accreditation Standards and would be accredited for three years until 13 October 2018.

Audit Report

RSL War Veterans Home Mandurah

Audit date

RSL War Veterans Home Mandurah

Audit date