Skip to main content

Resthaven Bellevue Heights 6076

Provider name
Resthaven Incorporated
Previous names
Resthaven Bellevue Heights Hostel
RACS ID
6076

Resthaven Bellevue Heights

Accreditation decision
Following a site audit conducted on 11 January 2023 to 13 January 2023, the Commission made a decision on 13 March 2023 to re-accredit this service.
The period of accreditation of the service will expire on 13 March 2026.

Resthaven Bellevue Heights

Site audit Performance Report
A site audit was conducted with this service on 11 January 2023 to 13 January 2023.
The attached Performance Report details the assessment of performance against the Aged Care Quality Standards following the site audit.

Audit Report

Resthaven Bellevue Heights

Accreditation decision
Following a site audit conducted on 19 to 21 February 2020, the Commission made a decision on 13 March 2020 to re-accredit this service.
The period of accreditation of the service will expire on 30 April 2023.
The Performance Report is attached.

Audit Report

Resthaven Bellevue Heights

Following an audit we decided that this home met 44 of the 44 expected outcomes of the Accreditation Standards and would be accredited for five years until 30 April 2020.

Audit Report
ResthavenBellevueHeights4.pdf  (PDF  587.36 KB)

Resthaven Bellevue Heights Hostel

Resthaven Bellevue Heights Hostel

Audit Report